isy2.jpeg

 

*SAG-AFTRA*EMC*

Height: 5'8"   Size: 6   Voice: Alto

FILM/Television

CHICAGO PD                                        Sarah James                         NBC, d. Charlotte Brändström

DIG TWO GRAVES                             Shpresa Buchta                      d. Hunter Adams

WE GREW UP HERE                                Morgan                                  15 in the dark, d. Kevin Pickman

FLAT CHESTED                                     Lingerie Store Worker             Project Blue Light, d. Kristyn Benedyk

FUNEMPLOYED                                      Veronica                                Action Couch, d. D.Schmudde/Mike Lippert

AB-                                                    Sylvia                                    Project Blue Light, d. Daniel Klein

REFUGE                                               Eachelle                                 Earth Circle Films, d. David Schmudde

SKETCH                                               Robyn                                    Cracked Cup, d. Neil Knocis

CARPET KINGDOM                                  Wednesday                               The Orange Boy, d. Michael Rochford

 

THEATRE

FAIRYTALE LIVES OF RUSSIAN GIRLS        Olga/Guard/Prof/Valentina         Trap Door Theatre, d. Nicole Weisner

LA BÊTE                                              Princess Conti                         Trap Door Theatre, d. Kay Martinovich

DRACULA                                            Lucy Westphal                          Actor's Theatre of Louisville, KY

VATZLAV                                             Mrs. Bat                                 Trap Door Theatre, d. Beata Pilch

THE DEAD PRINCE                                 Princess Sara                          The Strange Tree Group, d. Paul Holmquist

THE BALCONY                                       Carmen                                   Trap Door Theatre, d. Max Truax

WEATHERVANE                                      Kristina                                  Collaboraction/Sketchbook 2013

KIN*                                                   Helena                                    Griffin Theatre, d. Jess McLeod

VENUS                                                 Female Chorus                          Steppenwolf/Next Up, d. Jess McLeod

THE MOONSTONE                                   Rachel Verinder                        Lifeline Theatre, d. Paul Holmquist

PUT YOUR __ IN MY __                         Dark Edie Sedgwick                    The Chicago Mammals, d. Bob Fisher

LAKEFRONT PROPERTY                            Trisha                                     Bruised Orange Theater Co., d. Mark Spence

THE GHOST SONATA                                The Mummy                              Oracle Productions, d. Max Truax

THE ARTSIT NEEDS A WIFE                       Katja                                      the side project, d. Carolyn Klein

VILLAGE OF K__                                    Yulia/Schlick/Ens.                      Bruised Orange Theater Co., d. Adam Webster

SIBERIAN MOUTH                                    The Feeder                               Bruised Orange Theater Co.

THE NEBRASKA PROJECT                         Allie/Hard Mike                          Bruised Orange Theater Co., d. John Morrison/Wes Clark

JUNGLE                                                Manda Paulsen                          EP Theatre, d. Wes Clark

HUMBLE ABODE                                      Aubree Keen                             Bruised Orange Theater Co., d. Mark Spence

HISTORY OF A HANDGUN                          Payne Wahl                               Bruised Orange Theater Co., d. Clint Sheffer

THE MISANTHROPE                                  Celimene                                 Bruised Orange Theater Co. d. Mark Spence

THE RIVALS                                           Julia Melville                            Barnstormers Theatre, NH 

* Joseph Jefferson Award Nomination for Actress in a Supporting Role

 

TRAINING

NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY - BFA in ACTING

MOSCOW ART THEATRE SCHOOL - NIU AFFILIATED SUMMER PROGRAM

WORKSHOPS/MASTER CLASSES - PAT FRALEY (Character Voice Development Intensive @ Cerny American)

                                            VINCENT GRACIEUX (Le Coq workshop @ Le Theatre de la Jeune Lune)                                      

                                            OLYMPIA DUKAKIS (Master Class @ NIU)

SPECIAL SKILLS

CO-CREATOR/ENSEMBLE MEMBER OF BOTC'S HIT COMEDY SHOW I SAW YOU

DIALECTS/ACCENTS - American: General, Northern Wisconsin, Eastern New England, Greater New York, Classic Southern, Deep Southern

                             Other:  RP, Cockney, Scottish, Irish, Russian, French, South American

STAGE COMBAT - hand to hand and bow staff

DANCE - tap, modern, ballet, free-style

INSTRUMENT - violin (able to sight read music)

SPORTS - yoga, pilates, softball, basketball, tumbling, track and field

EXCELLENT MIMIC OF A BABY CRYING